2014 Snowshoe Race Results

 

Ladies 5K Race Time
Katy Class 27:13
Kristi Speer 28:05
Tiffany MacKenzie 34:20
Mary Ames 35:50
Connie Frey 36:11
Loretta Wilbur 36:53
Carol Klitzke 37:50
Amy Laxton 38:02
Summer Marthaler 38:38
Kitty Rau 38:55
Linda Slowiak 41:15
Amanda Stone 42:21
Cheryl Edwards 44:09
Roddie Larsen 45:10
Susan Fruland 47:05
Sharon Libal 53:55
Susan Mueller 53:58
Janet Hoffman 57:00
Patty Grove 71:38
Men's 5K Race Time
Jon Delaney 18:15
Ben Kaufmann 21:14
Clayton Hubred 21:53
Jon Cabak 22:21
Andrew Niemi 22:36
Jim McDonell 23:30
John Kann 24:09
Jim Graupner 24:16
Dave Rau 24:55
Shane Ironside 25:43
Tim Zbikowski 26:15
Doug Hubred 27:30
William Litzer 28:22
John MacKenzie 33:03
Jim Ames 33:25
Jake Rechtzigel 38:43
Terry Mueller 39:28
David Riedel 44:15
Ray Coyer 49:11
James Hoffman 57:05
Ladies 10K Race Time
Jennifer Chaudoir 44:14
Nicole Finstad 49.58
Grace Hogan 54:10
Melissa Tekippe 57:40
Shelly Wilson 69:03
Natalie White 70:15
Laura Plummer 71:26
Pam Ogden 71:29
Dawn Richter 75:52
Men's 10K Race Time
Kris Borchardt 39:25
Rob Class 42:53
Josh Jorde 43:23
Jason Ruesch 44:21
Davey Sapinski 47:40
Dennis McGraw 55:28
Mike Grund 66:18
Eric Ronning 69:02
Howie Nelson 71:42
Mike Most 71:53
Brad Canham 73:22
Mountaineering Race Time
Sadie Libal 43:18
Michelle Czlapinski 50:31
Dave Sykora 63:50
Gary Fruland 88:03
Mark Mueller 110:39

2013 Snowshoe Race Results

 

Ladies 5K Race Time
Bonnie Nutt 30:58.27
Debbie Hoover 37:49.97
Debbie Quednow 39:47.35
Summer Marthaler 41:34.55
Shari Walker 43:26.36
Signe Buerger 44:15.32
Rindy Buerger 44:29.18
Dodi Daniels 46:05.14
Carol Klitzke 47:05.90
Connie McKay 48:03.00
Roddie Larsen 57:41.32
Susan Mueller 1:01:38.24
Marcia Obukowicz 1:42:27.49
Men's 5K Race Time
Jordan Neeck 24:18.01
Mike Quednow 26:44.40
Timothy Buerger 27:33.44
Paul Buerger 27:29.55
Clayton Hubred 29:53.94
Dave Rau 29:57.25
Andrew Niemi 30:09.64
Tim Zbikowski 33:27.78
Robert Polencheck 38:50.08
Jacob Rechtzigel 38:59.57
Scott Walker 40:58.24
Mike David 41:15.99
Brad Bacher 41:34.97
Terry Mueller 45:16.49
Henry Hubred 50:09.64
Doug Hubred 50:10.54
Ladies 10K Race Time
Kristi Speer 1:00:19.14
Melissa Tekippe 1:01:36.44
Katy Class 1:09:26.38
Shelly Wilson 1:17:53.34
Pam Ogden 1:23:28.44
Laura Plummer 1:26:00.74
Bonnie Riley 1:43:42.16
Men's 10K Race Time
Jeffrey Quednow 46:22.94
Kris Borchardt 50:21.44
Rob Class 51:42.25
Andy Marshall 56:22.68
Jason Ruesch 58:11.2
Larry Buerger 58:46.06
Jim Graupner 1:01:55.23
Tom Segar 1:04:42.24
Mike Grund 1:12:39.00
Mike Most 1:17:53.75
Brad Canham 1:20:47.31
David Riedel 1:29:59.78
Wayne Nelson 1:35:21.70
Ray Coyer 1:59:17.96
Ladies Mountaineering Time
Michelle Czlapinski 47:27.34
Men's Mountaineering Time
CJ SNOWSHOE 1:05:16.65
Mark Mueller 2:22:54.87
Relay Race Team Finish Times
Release the Beer Hound

34.46

Falcon Flyers

35.11

Bravefarts

42.48

Midwest Mavens

49.15

Slowclaire

59.41